MAIN PAGE 11 Bravo Classes 11 Foxtrot Classes 11 Charlie Classes
11th ACR AMERICAL 25th INF.DIV 101st Abn
173d Abn. 1st INF DIV. 1st CAV 4th INF. DIV
5th INF. DIV 9th INF DIV. 75th Ranger 82nd Abn.
199th LIB KOREA GERMANY STATE SIDE

Americal Division Graduates









... [ 156 ]




Back to the MAIN PAGE




New or Updated INFO

9-24-17
Bettencourt, Anthony J. ... 1/52nd Co D 71-72

9-18-17

Burch, Thomas B. ........... 1/46th Co E 69-70







Click on a name to find that persons Class.

Located

Arruda, John R. Jr. ......................... 5/46th Co C 69-70
Bambara, Michael J. ...................... 3/21st 69-70
Barbo, Charles L. ........................... 5/46th Co A 69-70
Baumann, Frederick W. ................. 2/1st Co E 70
Bausinger, Kenneth E. ................... 3/1st Co B 69
Beaven, Donald A. ......................... 4/3rd 70
Bechtold, Raymond A. ................... 2/1st Co E 70-71
Becker, James C. ........................... 1/46th Co D 69-70
Beisel, Bryan N. ............................. 1/46th Co A 69
Bettencourt, Anthony J. ............... 1/52nd Co D 71-72
Bonar, Gary M. .............................. 3/21st Co A 68-69
Bourcier, Denis R. ......................... 3/1st Co D 69-70
Bourcier, George W. ...................... 1/46th Co E 71
Bragg, William E. ........................... 1/52nd Co C 68-69
Breedlove, James L. ...................... 5/46th Co B 70
Brown, James L. ............................ 1/6th Co E 69-70
Brown, Russell D. .......................... 5/46th Co B 70
Buehler, Benjamin ......................... 2/1st Co C 69-70
Buehrig, Bruce W. ......................... G2 HHC 70-71
Burch, Thomas B. ........................... 1/46th Co E 69-70
Burns, Kent ................................... 1/20th Co B 68
Caldwell, Johnny W. ...................... 3/1st Co D 68-69

Campbell, Michael G. .................... 3/21st Co B & C 72
Carlson, Earl J. .............................. 1/6th 70-71
Christensen, Gary J. ...................... 1/52nd Co C 70
Coate, Lewis D. .............................. 5/46th Co E 69-70
Colon, Jose G. ................................ 3/1st Co D 69-70
Curtis, Robert K. Jr. ........................ 3/1st Co B 69-70
Dabney, G. Wayne ......................... 1/20th Co A & E 69
Dale, Billy F. .................................. 5/46th Co B 69-70
Daniels, George T. ......................... 3/1st 70-71
DeLong, John S. ............................ 3/1st Co C 70-71
Derma, Robert J. ........................... 5/46th Co D, 1/46th Co C 68
Deverell, Edward T. Jr. ................. 4/21st Co A 70
Dier, Thomas E. ............................. 1/52nd Co C 70
Dinklage, Dan ................................ 3/21st Co A 68-69
Dixon, Gordon B. ........................... 5/46th Co B 69-70
Donnellan, Gerald T. ..................... 3/21st Co D 69-70
Dunehoo, Steven R. ...................... 4/21st Co A 70-71
Dunn, Ronny R. ............................. 5/46th Co A 69
Dylak, Daniel P. ............................. 68-69
Ebbs, William Jr. .......................... 1/46th 68-69
Erhardt, James B. .......................... 1/20th HHC Recon 68-69
Esterline, Dennis R. ...................... 4/3rd Co E Recon 70

Everett, Barry III ........................... 4/31st Co C 70
Findley, Raymond M. .................... 1/6th Co B 70-71
Forshag, John H. ............................ 5/46th Co E 69-70
Foster, Stephen H. ......................... 2/1st Co E Recon HHC 68-69
Franz, Douglas N. .......................... 2/1st Co B 69-70
Freitas, Daniel R. ........................... 69-70
Frierson, David R. ......................... 3/21st Co C 69-70
Gaffney, Timothy M. ..................... 4/21st Co A 71
Ganaden, Michael D. .................... 69-70
Grazioplene, Roger J. .................... 2/1st Co B 69-70
Gilson, Terry D. ............................. 1/52nd Co D 71
Grey, Robert R. ............................. 1/52nd Co C 69-70
Hammond, Robert .......................... 4/31st Co B 69-70
Hanna, Danny D. ........................... 1/20th Co C & D 69-70
Hardiman, Karl R. ......................... 4/21st Co A, 3/21st Co C & E 71
Hartman, Robert J. ........................ 3/1st Co B 69-70
Hettinger, James A. ....................... 2/1st Co C 71
Hile, Mahlon M. S. ......................... 4/3rd 69-70
Hodges, James L. .......................... 196th LIB
Holdaway, Charles F. ..................... 2/1st Co B 69-70

Holewa, Thomas L. ......................... 3/1st Co A 70-71
Holland, Eugene A. ........................ 1/20th Co A 68-69
Horkavi, Michael T. ....................... 1/6th Recon 69-70
Horton, R. Dean ............................. 3/1st Co D 70
Howe, George E. ............................ G5 HHC 70-71
Hubbard, Louis E. III ..................... 5/46th Co B 70
Hunter, L. LaVar ............................ 3/1st Co D 70-71
Jacob, Carl R. ................................ 2/1st Co D 70
Jasinski, Robert T. ........................ 196th 68-69
Johnson, Bradford C. ..................... 1/20th HHC 11th LIB 69-70
Johnson, Chester A. ....................... 1/46th Co B 70
Johnson, Stephen F. ....................... G5 HHC 70-71
Kannapel, Carl E. ........................... 5/46th Co C 69-70
Kapp, Robert L. ............................. 5/46th Co C, 4/21st Co C 68-69
Kaywork, Edward L. ...................... 1/46th Co C 68-69
Kedwards, James A. ....................... 1/20th Co D 68-69
Keil, Richard C. ............................. 2/1st Co E 68-69
Kelleher, James L. ......................... 1/6th Co C 68-69
Kiolbasa, Jerome L. ....................... 69-70
Kirby, Daniel A. ............................. 4/3d Co C 69-70
Kirkpatrick, Lawrence H. Jr. ........ 4/21st Co B 69-70
Knutson, Michael A. ...................... 4/31st Co A 70-71

Kuhn, Richard L. ............................ 1/20th Co C 69-70
Landis, Robert ............................... 1/52nd Co C 70-71
Lavigne, George M. Jr. ................. 3/1st Co B 69-70
Lavway, Dale A. ............................ 1/1st Cav Trp D 69-70
Leons, William .............................. 3/1st 68-69
Loftis, Lonnie D. ........................... 5/46th Co A 68-69
Loop, Dennis E. ............................. 1/52nd Co E 70-71
Lutz, David A. ................................ 4/3rd Co D 68-69
Madore, Jeffrey P. ........................ 70
Mann, Charles F. ........................... 4/31st Co A 70
Mansbridge, Thomas G. ................ 2/21st Co D 70
McClaughry, Timothy J. ............... 68-69
Melton, Dale .................................. 5/46th 68-69
Morris, Frank D. .............................. 5/46th Co C 69-70
Morris, Richard L. ......................... 3/1st Co C 69-70
Murphy, James F. Jr. .................... 4/31st Co B & E 69-70
Nafis, Donald E. ............................ 4/21st Co E 68-69
Nedderman, Theodore J. .............. 2/1st Co E 70
Nielsen, Bruce D. .......................... 2/1st Co B 69-70
Olints, Andrew H. .......................... 1/46th Co D 70
Olsen, Larry C. .............................. 4/3rd Co B 68-69
Peak, Omer E. ............................... HHC, Co B 4/3rd, HHC 4/21st 11th 68-69

Perkins, Richard ............................ 2/1st Co C 70-71
Pikulski, Richard ........................... 1/46th Co D 69-70
Pollara, John B. ............................. 3/21st Co D 68-69
Pollard, Thomas A. ........................ 1/52nd Co D 68-69
Rabadan, C. David ........................ 3/21st Co D & E 70
Redder, Darl ................................. 1/6th Co E 69-70
Reehoorn, Gerben S. .................... 3/21st Co B, 1/46th Co E 71
Ridge, Thomas J. .......................... 1/20th Co B 69-70
Riordon, Joseph M. ....................... 2/1st Co E 70-71
Ripley, Frank I. ............................. 2/1st Co C 71
Robinson, Donald E. ..................... 3/21st 69-70
Royster, James C. ......................... 4/3rd Co E 68-69
Ryan, Thomas P. ........................... 1/46th Co B 71-72
Sager, Andrew J. ........................... 3/1st Co D 70-71
Samples, Mitchell .......................... 5/46th Co B 68-69
Sapp, Curtis G. .............................. 68-69
Sauer, Richard W. ......................... 1/6th Co A 69-70
Schaefer, Gary J. .......................... 2/1st Co E Recon 69-70
Schleyer, Charles R. ..................... 2/1st Co A 70
Schleyer, Vernon H. Jr. ................ 8th Cav. F Troop 68-69
Scott, K. Mike ............................... 4/3d Co C 70
See, Laurance H. .......................... 3/21st Co D & E 68-69

Semar, John A. .............................. Scout Dogs 71
Sievert, Dale A. ............................. 3/21st Co A 69-70
Smith, Jerrold A. ........................... 2/1st Co A 70-71
Sourjohn, Floyd D. Jr. ................... 1/6th Co B 70
Stearns, Kenneth A. ...................... 4/21st Co B 68-69
Stephens, Lawrence D. ................. 4/31st Co B 68-69
Stormer, Barry S. .......................... 48th IPSD 71
Stoutenburgh, Stephen B. ............. 4/3rd Co E Recon 70
Stripp, Garret R. "Gary" ............. 4/31st Co A 70
Swisher, Wayne D. ........................ 1/46th Co B & E 69
Townsend, Stephen A. ................... 1/52nd Co B 68-69
Tullos, Robert T.Jr. ....................... 1/46th Recon 68-69
Vanwieringern, Gary W. ............... 1/46th Co B 71
Wedgewood, Jame M. ................... 5/46th Co B 69-70
White, David M. ............................ 5/46th Co B 70
White, Richard .............................. 1/46th Co E 70
Wiggins, Thomas C. Jr. ................. 5/46th Recon 69-70
Wilson, Michael W. ....................... 4/21st Co E, HHC G2 70
Wood, Charles E. .......................... 3/1st Co A 70-71
Woodard, Donald R. ..................... 4/31st Co A 70-71
Woodville, Timothy J. ................... 5/46th Co E 70-71
Wroble, Eugene J. ........................ 4/21st Co B 70-71

Yandell, Donnie R. ........................ 4/21st Co B 69-70
Young, Gary M. ............................. 3/1st Co D 70
Zanowick, Michael R. ................... 70
Zarzyski, Carl J. ............................ 4/21st Co B 69-70
Zechmann, Terry L. ...................... 71






NOTE: If anyone who was with Co D 3/21st 196th LIB in 1968 and remembers Lt. Richard A. Holt who was KIA, June 6,1968. Could you contact his brotherDavid Holt.






Web sites of the Americal Div.

Americal Division ( 23rd Infantry ) Association

Americal Sniper Home Page

Echo Company 1/20th

196th LIB ( Americal )





To Top of Page

This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell

Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


Back to the MAIN PAGE




9-24-2017