Braun, Terrence W........... 199th LIB Co B 5/12th ( Blackfoot Warriors )
Cox, E. Scott ..................... 101st Abn Co A & E 3/187th
Jacob, Carl R. .................. Co D 2/1st
Massey, Franklin D. ........ 173d Abn. Co B
Rogers, James D. ............. Co K 75th Inf "Ranger"
Vanning, Michael H. ....... Co L 75th Inf "Ranger"
Varner, Kenneth W. ........ 9th Inf. Div. 2/47th Inf, 25th Inf. Div. 1/5th Inf
Warren, Frank D. ............ 101st Abn Co B 3/187th
Zentner,Burnell H.
Zuckerman, Barry S.
Casualties |
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically. |
Rank |
Name |
Casualty Date |
Unit |
Vietnam Memorial |
SGT HG |
James Downing Aalund |
February 28, 1970 |
Co D 1/7th |
P13W66 |
SGT |
Dwight I. Ade |
March 29, 1970 |
Co A 2/7th |
P12W54 |
SGT |
Larry Wayne Berkholtz |
October 1, 1970 ( Drowned ) |
Co B 5/46th |
P 7W102 |
SGT |
Bill Duayne Carpenter |
May 9, 1970 |
Co B 2/47th |
P10W4 |
SGT |
Garry Lynn Franklin |
June 25, 1970 |
Co C 4/12th |
P 9W90 |
SGT |
Walter Billy Golombeski |
July 29, 1970 ( Air Crash ) |
Co C 2/12th |
P 8W66 |
SGT |
Kenneth Bruce Kendall |
May 7, 1970 |
Co B 2/7th |
P11W125 |
SSGT~ |
Michael John Maniere |
May 20, 1970 |
Co C 5/7th |
P10W71 |
SSGT |
David Campbell Mossner |
June 1, 1970 |
HHC Security Platoon |
P10W131 |
SSGT~ |
Stephen Allen Sharp |
August 16, 1970 |
B 1/11th |
P 8W117 |
SSGT |
William Eugene Smith |
May 26, 1970 |
Co A 2/22nd |
P10W106 |
~ Posthumous Promotion
To Top of Page
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO Capt. Bender, Gerald G.
XO 2LT Ford, William
TO 2LT Kearns, Joseph T.
TO 2LT Henri, William F.
1SGT Wilson, Eugene
Senior TAC NCO SFC DuBose, David
TAC NCO SFC Halloway, Eldridge Sr.
TAC NCO SFC Hall, Clyde R.
TAC NCO SFC LeBeaux, Robert J.
TAC NCO SSG Franciscus, Frederick
Asst TAC NCO SGT Sagers, Ronald R.
Asst TAC NCO SGT Southon, David A............( Graduate of Class 39-69 B )
Asst TAC NCO SGT Hooker, James A.............( Graduate of Class 39-69 B )
Asst TAC NCO SSG Mitchum, Michael W......( Honor Graduate of Class 39-69 B )
Asst TAC NCO SGT Pena, Basil B...................( Graduate of Class 39-69 B )
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG Douthit, Paul W. Jr.
HG Aalund, James D.
HG Carl, Peter E.
HG Chmielewski, Joseph J.
HG Desantis, Michael N.
HG Gaddy, Clarence W. Jr.
HG Moore, Calvin I.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Adams, Stephen R.
Alvarez, Glenn E.
Alvis, James L.
Ames, Edward R.
Baczynsk, Edmund P.
Baker, Lanny E.
Balland, Ernest C.
Banks, Douglas D.
Barrera, Louis M.
Barrington, Roy E.
Beddingfield, Donald E.
Benson, Wentz
Berryhill, Jerry W.
Bertalan, Christopher J.
Biesen, John E.
Blomberg, Carl J.
Blount, Daniel J.
Bossler, Steven R.
Brown, Robert G.
Carl, Peter E.
Chant, Ronald R.
Chappell, William G.
Chmielewski, Joseph J.
Clayborn, John W.
Cole, Dwight
Croom, John R. II
Crowe, Finis A.
Crowell, James W.
Darwin, James C.
David, Neal C.
Degreef, Robert C.
Delorme, Irving J.
Desantis, Michael N.
Devoe, William J.
Diedrickson, Robert C.
Dingess, Melvin L.
Donaldson, Larry L.
Dougherty, James P. Jr.
Douthit, Paul W. Jr.
Evans, Gregory J.
Farmer, Edgar I.
Farrow, Richard E.
Fites, Byron L.
Flanigan, James D. Jr.
Forges, George M.
Fraise, John D.
Fratar, Robert N.
Gaddy, Clarence W. Jr.
Gibson, John B.
Glass, Robert G.
Goodenkauf, Bryan G.
Goss, James R.
Gray, Richard L.
Griffin, Walter J.
Haase, Duncan G. Jr.
Hall, Clyde Jr.
Harrington, Daniel B.
Hart, John H.
Harvey, Jacky L.
Hawkins, Richard L.
Henderson, Michael T.
Hess, Eugene R.
Hodges, Benjamin L.
Huston, Jahn A.
Inman, James B.
Johnson, Gary V.
Juszczak, Walter R.
Kennedy, John T.
Kienski, Randall G.
King, Robert M.
Kinnebrew, Dennis A.
Kittleson, James P. Jr.
Kramer, Lawrence D.
Laster, Luther L. Jr.
Lauderdale, James T.
Leapard, Don C.
Leath, Robert P.
Lee, Bobby J. Jr.
Lewis, Roger E.
Link, Anthony E.
Luplow, Thomas R.
Lyons, James D.
Maartense, William A.
Manley, Jerry W.
Marlowe, James A.
Martino, Ronald J.
Mascard, Phillip J.
Mather, Paul R.
Maynard, Harry P. II
McClure, Larry A.
McKenzie, Benjamin
Meier, Alvin A.
Miller, Edward A.
Minks, George E.
Moore, Calvin I.
Moore, Donald B.
Moran, John M.
Mude, David F.
Murphy, David J.
Myers, David R.
Odom, Jimmy B.
Oliver, Thomas T.
Orlando, Gregory J.
Painter, Charles L.
Pavelko, Daniel M.
Ponn, Roger E.
Prentice, Dale A.
Richards, Gerald W.
Riley, William P. III
Roskan, Kelly D.
Ryan, William P.
Sakowitz, Nathan P.
Saunders, Robert M.
Scarbrough, John A.
Schow, Mikel G.
Seipler, Russell L.
Shelby, Rodney R.
Shreiner, Richard J.
Shrom, David R. Jr.
Simpson, Paul R.
Simpson, Steve P.
Smith, Freddie D. Jr.
Smith, Thomas M.
Smithson, Wayne N.
Sohre, Loren A.
Spearman, Stephen D.
Stec, John R.
Steinmetz, Yewell W.
Sullivan, Edward C.
Sumerall, Richard S.
Swensson, Herbert C.
Tate, Joseph M.
Terry, Glenn R.
Thompson, Bobby O.
Thompson, Marcus E.
Tougas, James M.
Velez, Hiram G.
Warren, Randall P.
Wellmon, William J.
Whitaker, Paul G.
Whitman, James J.
Wipperman, Philip L.
Wright, William D.
Yahn, Gregory W.
York, Carl R.
York, Earl D.
Zehner, Bradley E.
Zwart, Alvin D.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2023 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|