MAIN PAGE 11 Bravo Classes 11 Foxtrot Classes 11 Charlie Classes
11th ACR AMERICAL 25th INF.DIV 101st Abn
173d Abn. 1st INF DIV. 1st CAV 4th INF. DIV
5th INF. DIV 9th INF DIV. 75th Ranger 82nd Abn.
199th LIB KOREA GERMANY STATE SIDE

9th Infantry Division Graduates









... [ 207 ]




Back to the MAIN PAGE





New or Updated INFO

11-15-17
Gilbert, Robert E. ......... 2/39th Co C 68-69







Click on a name to find that persons Class.

Located

Allen, Michael W. ........................... 5/60th Co C 68
Allison, Richard A. ........................ 3/39th Co A 68-69
Andrews, Edward F. ...................... 2/47th Co B 68-69
Art, Michael L. ............................... 4/39th Co A 68-69
Baker, Dean L. ................................ 68-69
Banfield, Alfred E. .......................... 6/31st Co C 68
Barrier, Roger D. ............................ 39th 69-70
Bausman, Timothy A. ..................... 70
Bogucki, Joseph ............................... 2/60th Co E 68-69
Brinton, William H. ........................ 4/47th 69
Bruhn, Richard C. .......................... 2/47th Co B 69-70
Brunner, Bruce R. .......................... 6/31st Co D 69
Burroughs, William D. .................. 3/5th Cav. 71
Chandler, Melvin W. ...................... 3/47th Co C 68-69
Cook, James R. .............................. 5/60th Co C "Bandido Charlie" 68
Cooper, Arlie C. ............................. 2/39th 68-69
Cox, Marvin S. Jr. .......................... 5/60th Co A 70
Cox, Stephen D. .............................. 6/31st Co C 68-69
Crawford, Larry ............................ 3/5th Cav Troop B & D 68-69
Deane, Clifford F. .......................... 5/60th Co E 69-70

Dittamo, Gene E. ........................... 4/47th Co B 69
Duffey, Donnie J. ........................... 2/47th Co B 68-69
Dwyer, Emery E. ............................ 3/39th 69-70
Eckhardt, Peter H. ......................... 6/31st Co B & D 69-70
Ensminger, Dennis L. .................... 5/60th Co C "Bandido Charlie" 69-70
Fish, Richard A. ............................. 6/31st Co C 68-69
Foerster, Paul J. ............................. 3/39th Co B 68
Gault, Dawin G. "Buddy" ............. 5/60th Co C "Bandido Charlie" 68-69
Gilbert, Robert E. ........................... 2/39th Co C 68-69
Harvey, Glenn E. ............................ 6/31st Co C 68-69
Hatterman, Curtis L. ...................... 5/60th Co C "Bandido Charlie" 68-69
Havens, Virgil W. ........................... 6/31st Co D 68-69
Hooks, Harry J. Jr. ........................ 3/60th Co A 69
Jenkins, Steven C. ......................... 4/47th Co B 68-69
Karganilla, Alan F. ......................... 2/60th Co C 69-70
Lavish, William C. .......................... 68-69
Ledbetter, Dennis G. ..................... 5/60th Co C "Bandido Charlie" 70
Leone, Kenneth D. ......................... 3/60th Co A 68-69
Mayeaux, Ronald A. Sr. ................. 4/47th Co A 68-69
McCormick, Gary L. ...................... 6/31st 69-70
McEckron, Ronald B. .................... 3/60th Co B 68-69

McGrew, Dennis M. ...................... 3/39th Co B 68-69
Miles, Martin C. ............................ 4/39th Recondo 68-69
Milstead, Jimmy L. ........................ 3/5th Troop D 69
Moore, John L. ............................... 3/60th 68-69
Moore, John B. Jr. ......................... 3/60th Co C 68-69
Norris, D. Glenn ............................. 2/47th HHC 69
Morris, Robert A. ........................... 6/31st Co D 68-69
Newton, Mark ................................ 3/9th Co C 70
Ortiz, Wayne S. ............................... 3/60th Co B 68-69
Payne, Ronald D. ............................ 5/60th 69
Pittman, Leroy E. ............................ Co C & E
Prentice, Jerry R. ........................... 2/39th 69-70
Proscia, Christopher J. ................... 3/60th Co C 68-69
Pullen, Gregg T. ............................ 5/60th Co D 70-71
Radai, Theodore J. Jr. ................... 2/60th Co A 70
Runge, Marcus E. .......................... 3/5th Cav. Troop B 68-69
Sakala, Paul A. Jr. .......................... 3/39th Co C 68-69
Schneider, Louis A. ......................... 4/39th Co A 69-70
Schoenian, H. David ....................... 4/47th Co C 68-69
Seville, Larry C. ............................. 3/47th 68-69

Shaffer, Dennis J. ........................... 4/47th Co A 68-69
Sherrer, Melvin R. ......................... 3/5th Cav Troop B 71
Shipman, Daniel D. ........................ 5/60th HHQ 69-70
Shireman, Steven E. ....................... 5/60th 70-71
Smith, Timothy R. .......................... 3/39th Co D 69-70
Sommer, Quentin G. Jr. ................. 2/47th Co B 68-69
Sperry, John J. ............................... 3/60th Co B Mobile Riberine Force 68-69
Spontak, Edward C. ........................ 2/39th Co B 68-69
Strickland, A. Dwight ..................... 2/47th Co A 68-69
Taylor, Robert L. ........................... 2/60th Co A 69-70
Tierney, James F. Jr. ..................... 2/39th Co E, 6/31st Co A 69-70
Uhl, James M. ................................ 2/60th Co A 68-69
Vandenberg, Edward H. III ........... 2/47th Co B 68-69
Varner, Kenneth W. ....................... 2/47th 70
Voris, James R. ............................. 3/47th,3/39th Mobile Riberine Force 68-69
Wallace, Donald R. ....................... 4/39th Co B 68-69
Weed, Vern ..................................... 6/31st Co D 69
Weir, James M. .............................. 5/60th Co A 68
Whitcomb, Ronald A. ..................... 2/39th Co C 68-69
White, Charles T. ........................... 3/47th Co C, 5/60th Co C 69

White, Jerry L. ............................... 6/31st Co D 69
White, Richard D. .......................... 3/39th Co B 68-69
White, Richard E. .......................... 3/5th Cav Troop C 71
Wise, Lawrence D. ......................... 4/47th Co A MRF 68-69
Wolfe, Thomas S. ........................... 4/39th Co B 68-69
Youhon, James J. ........................... 2/60th Co D 68-69



Web sites of the 9th Inf. Div.


Richard White's " 9th Inf. Div. 3/5th Cav." Home Page

Mobile Riverine Force Assoc., US Army 9th Inf. Div.- US Navy Task Force 117





To Top of Page

This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell

Copyright © 1998-2017 N.C.O.C. Locator


Back to the MAIN PAGE




11-15-2017