Allen, M. Keith ........................... 82nd Abn Co A 2/505th
Barwick, Stephen A. .................. Americal
HG Bruner, Blaine R. ................ 1st Inf. Div. Co C 1/28th
Collins, Aaron E. ........................ 4th Inf. Div. Co C 3/12th
Camatti, Frank M. ..................... 9th Inf. Div.
Ebbs, William Jr. ....................... Americal Co A 1/46th
Gushwa, Martin B. .................... 199th LIB Co D 4/12th
Kaywork, Edward L. "Lee" ..... Americal Co C 1/46th
Lumbert, Edward L.
Parker, Edward L
Rosenthal, Michael E. ................. 25th Inf. Div. Co D 2/27th
Thompson, Stuart A. ................... 1st Inf. Div. Co C 1/2nd
Turajlich, George M..................... 25th Inf. Div. Co E 3/22nd
Deceased: ( 1 )
Cox, Timothy J.
Casualties |
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically. |
Rank |
Name |
Casualty Date |
Unit |
Vietnam Memorial |
SSGT |
Larry Hugh Allen |
September 18, 1968 |
Co C 1/27th |
P43W24 |
SGT |
Larry Darrall Bennett |
October 18, 1968 |
Co A 1/16th |
P41W72 |
SGT |
George Joseph Canamare |
February 8, 1969 |
Troop F 8th Cav |
P33W83 |
SGT |
Ronald Charles Cunningham |
November 27, 1968 |
Co C 3/60th |
P38W72 |
SGT |
Robert L. Foster |
September 15, 1968 |
Co A 2/12th |
P44W63 |
CPL |
Frederick E. Harrington Jr. |
October 22, 1968 ( Friendly Fire ) |
Co D 4/39th |
P40W18 |
SGT |
Robert Thomas Johnson |
April 3, 1969 |
Co D 1/506th |
P27W6 |
SGT |
James Loyd O'Hara |
July 7, 1969 |
Co A 1/52nd |
P21W77 |
SGT |
John Scott Pinney |
February 16, 1969 |
Co C 2/12th |
P32W46 |
SSGT |
Michael Raymond Tucker |
May 12, 1969 |
Co A 1/46th |
P25W89 |
SSGT |
Harold David Williams |
August 1, 1969 |
Co C 75th Inf "Ranger" |
P20W84 |
To Top of Page
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO Capt Cito, Al
XO 2LT Best, Joe
TO 2LT Paare, Al
1SGT Nydle, Francis
Senior TAC NCO SFC Dunn, Ecola
TAC NCO SFC Francis, James
TAC NCO SFC Quarm, Robert
TAC NCO SSG Sharp, Al
TAC NCO SSG Carney, Glenn
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG Stambaugh, Darrell W.
HG Bates, Paul J. Jr.
HG Bruner, Blaine R.
HG Finn, James M.
HG Loran, Pedro R.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Allison, Richard S.
Andrews, Richard M.
Baldridge, Robert G.
Bangley, William L. Jr.
Barnett, Roger S.
Bartrug, Curtis S.
Bass, Michael C.
Bassett, Cyril E.
Bates, Paul J. Jr.
Bennek, Paul A.
Berryman, George H.
Blue, Thomas H. Jr.
Bordges, Andrew S. Jr.
Brannon, Hal R.
Brown, Shelby C.
Calabres, Dean J.
Carlsen, Kenneth O.
Carlton, Daryl L.
Christian, Fred E.
Cooke, Larry W.
Cosper, Carl A.
Crumb, Audry L.
Caugherty, Gregory L.
Dix, Curtis C.
Dorsey, John W.
Druar, Thomas M.
Dunlap, Anthony III
Dunn, George R. Jr.
Farrell, Wayne W.
Fehrenbacker, Gerald L.
Finn, James M.
Fowler, Dennis C.
Fox, Ike Jr.
Gale, Hamilton A.
Griggs, Gerry H.
Hadley, Ronald P.
Hall, Lester E.
Henke, Michael L.
Herrin, Michael L.
Hollis, James B.
Hyde, Nathan D.
Irving, John T.
Jackson, John E. Jr.
Jamison, James R. Jr.
Johnson, George E.
Langley, Charles R.
Law, Cecil G.
Layton, Lawrence Jr.
Leduc, Etnest J.
Lockwood, David A.
Long, Charles D.
Loran, Pedro R.
Majack, Joseph M.
Marquez, Clemente
Martin, Douglas E.
McClelland, Phillip R.
Miller, Robin B.
Morehouse, Robert A.
Murphy, Richard L.
Neeley, Willis P.
Nelson, Ronald I.
Payne, Roy L.
Pearson, Charles A.
Polston, Norman R.
Pratt, Gordon A.
Rinden, Daniel V.
Rodges, Sammy E.
Schrock, Paul A.
Shell, Charles F.
Smith, Jacky R.
Smith, Volney T.
Souther, Walter T.
Stackhouse, Irish F.
Stambaugh, Darrell W.
Stout, Robert L.
Style, Gareth B.
Sulcer, Ronald E.
Tepner, Gary E.
Totten, John S.
Vanderpuil, William F.
Vaught, Ricky F.
Villarreal, Rocendo
Vossler, Wayne D.
Weller, Richard G.
West, Paul D.
Wilde, Stephen B.
Williams, Lloyd
Wilson, Brian D.
Wiswell, James W.
Wofford, Gary J.
Wood, Ralph A.
Worboy, Richard J.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2024 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK xs
|