Allen, Albert A. ................... 25th Inf. Div. Co C 1/5th Mech
Andres, John B. ................... 173rd Abn Co B 1/503d
Baray, Mario
Budihas, Stephen J. ............. 101st Abn Co C 1/327th
Burnett, Ronald N. .............. 4th Inf. Div. Co A 3/12th
Caruso, John E. ................... 199th LIB Co A
Fechter, Buddy L.
Foerster, Paul J. ................... 9th Inf. Div. Co B 3/39th
Groff, Charles J. Jr.
Kedwards, James A. ............ Americal Co D 1/20th
Kelly, Thomas E. .................. 25th Inf. Div. Co A 2/12th
HG: Kreamalmyer, William E.
Luquette, Ronald L.
Moron, Paul R. .................... 173rd Abn. Co C 3/503d
Rowe, Ronald O.
Schaefer, Gerald A. ............. 82nd Abn Co B 1/505th
Tiesma, Ronald D. ............... 25th Inf. Div. Co C 2/14th
Deceased: ( 1 )
Kendrick, Bobby D. ( May 18, 2018 )
Casualties |
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically. |
Rank |
Name |
Casualty Date |
Unit |
Vietnam Memorial |
SSGT~ |
Arthur Lee Andrews |
February 25, 1969 |
Co A 4/503d |
P31W48 |
SGT |
James Harold Autrey |
April 21, 1969 |
Co A 2/505th |
P26W17 |
SGT |
William Roger Garner |
July 8, 1969 |
Co A 1/502nd |
P21W82 |
SGT |
Robert Lance Hettinger |
February 9, 1969 |
Co D 3/12th |
P33W94 |
SSGT DG |
John Deogracias Inguillo |
June 6, 1969 |
Co B 4/23d |
P23W87 |
SSGT~ |
Joel Thomas Lau |
November 1, 1969 |
Co B 1/503d |
P16W13 |
SGT |
Michael Alan Lederle |
January 24, 1969 |
Co B 4/23d |
P34W70 |
SGT |
William Craig Olson |
January 15, 1969 |
Co D 3/1st |
P34W9 |
SGT |
Gary Jerome J. Scheulen |
May 18, 1969 |
Co B 1/506th |
P24W49 |
SGT |
Willie Lewis Wallace |
February 27, 1969 |
Co B 1/12th |
P31W85 |
SGT |
Christopher C. Webster |
August 12, 1969 |
Troop F 2/11th ACR |
P19W26 |
SGT |
David Olsen Wilson |
March 27, 1969 |
Co A 3/12th |
P28W65 |
~ Posthumous Promotion
To Top of Page
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO Capt. Stolarcek, William G.
XO 2LT Watson, Raymond T.
TO 2LT Clifford, William J. Jr.
1SGT Young, Walter H.
Senior TAC NCO SFC Boone, Robert L.
TAC NCO SSG Echevarria, Cantero J.
TAC NCO SSG Hall, Bennie
TAC NCO SSG Hatter, Jesse Jr.
TAC NCO SSG Nater, Lewis J.
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG INGUILLO, JOHN D.
HG GONZALEZ, PRIMITIVO Jr.
HG KREAMALMYER, WILLIAM E.
HG LARSEN, JUSTIN L. Jr.
HG LAUB, STEVEN W.
HG NORRIS, EDGAR A.
HG RUOFFE, WALTER W. Jr,
HG TREWYN, RONNY W.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Adame, Anthony L.
Andre, Charles L.
Atchley, Stephen R.
Atteo, Richard
Bannister, Sam W. III
Barrio, Raymond A.
Baucom, Charles R.
Bellissimo, John J.
Bendre, Timothy W.
Benjamin, Vance K.
Biddle, Ricky P.
Birdl, Steven E.
Birkholtz, Robert G.
Black, Bruce T.
Bohner, Verle D.
Brandt, Edward J.
Brewer, Gerald D.
Brown, Ivan P.
Brown, Robert J.
Brown, Stanley E.
Burnett, David L.
Calkins, Terrence C.
Carriere, James A.
Carson, Glenn F.
Carter, Ronnie L.
Clancy, George J.
Clark, Harvey J.
Conklin, Ty E.
Cook, Gary V.
Cook, John M.
Cordie, Joseph N.
Cornog, Allbert G. Jr.
Costello, Charles L.
Crosby, John W.
Curtin, John W.
Cossey, William H.
Dilley, Gary B.
Duesterhoeft, Robert E.
England, Robert C.
Ewing, Charles W.
Fea, Lonnie J.
Figueroa, Francisco E.
Gabriel, John H.
Garton, Jerry M.
Gonzales, Primitivo J.
Boodger, Roger L.
Grasham, John P.
Gray, Michael Clayborn
Guetschow, David M.
Hale, Ronald J.
Hamer, James M.
Hancock, Hubert R.
Hansen, Craig S.
Hansen, Robert J.
Hardy, Ronald H.
Heller, Donald E.
Hempel, Steven M.
Hill, Cecil E.
Hogan, Dale A.
Holloway, Donnie W.
Holmgren, John F.
Holtcamp, Larry D.
Howard, Ricky L.
Jankowitz, Allan D.
Jeddrie, David J.
Johnson, Lawrence R.
Jones, John L.
Jorgensen, James M.
Kauffman, Richard G.
Kelley, Wilfrid J.
Kiley, Patrick E.
Kolivoski, Thomas G.
Kramer, Joseph W. Jr.
Kreutzer, Jerry
Labby, Brian C.
Lafata, Salvatore F.
Lagrua, Thomas J.
Lambert, David E.
Larsen, Justin L. Jr.
Laub, Steven W.
Lawrence, Charles L.
Lay, Thomas C.
Lewis, Michael K.
Lickteig, Merle E.
Lindler, John W.
Lipscomb, Gerald W.
Lynd, Bryce H.
Mackey, Daniel E.
Matthews, Lee A.
Maudslien, Paul C.
McLaughlin, Robert J.
Miller, Milan L.
Miller, Thomas O.
Morgan, John B.
Mosconi, Edward A.
Mozingo, James L.
Munoz, Ernesto
Nelson, Robert D.
Nerdig, Donald D.
Nero, Joseph L.
Norris, Edgar A.
O'Neill, John W.
Paulsen, John M.
Piehl, Gerald L.
Ralston, Wayne L.
Rawson, Robert M.
Reese, Jeffery G.
Reiner, Kenneth C.
Reinholt, William L.
Rice, Clair P.
Ripley, Johnny O.
Rives, Thomas N.
Rooks, Jahazy P.
Ruoff, Walter W. Jr.
Rusch, Randell O.
Sailors, Ronald L.
Sandvick, Neil A.
Schleuter, Gary E.
Scribner, Ronald A.
Scrudder, Houston E.
Shepard, David R.
Simpson, Robert J.
Snyder, David E.
Sperry, Gregory A.
Stafford, Steven H.
Suhr, Steven J.
Taylor, John C.
Trewyn, Ronny W.
Turner, Michael A.
Turner, Milton O.
Van Atta, Michael
Wilson, George E.
Wilson, Robert R.
Wood, T.B. Jr.
Wyka, Theodore J.
Yonashiro, Katsumi D.
Zartuche, Alfred R.
Zauraski, Francis M.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2022 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|