Aldoupolis, Paul O.
Domeier, Rodney D.
Madore, Jeffrey P. ............. Americal
McNurland, Dennis J. ...... 87th Inf. Co C USARV
Moore, Terry B. ................. 101st Abn Co D 2/501st
Rosby, Gene A. .................. 1st Aviation Bde. 268th CAG
Turner, Michael G. ............ Co L 75th Inf "Ranger"
Villalpando, Gus
Vongonten, Willard D.
Weeks, Waite C.
Westberg, Paul A.
Wetherby, Jay D. ............... 101st Abn Co A 2/506th
~ Posthumous Promotion
To Top of Page
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO Capt. Schendler, Andrew J.
XO 2LT Mozert, Robert B.
TO 2LT Trzcinski, Joseph T. III
TO 2LT Danielson, George R.
1SGT Chestnut, Forrest E.
Senior TAC NCO SFC Lundsford, Coleman
TAC NCO SFC Lucas, Joe E.
TAC NCO SFC LeBeaux, Robert J.
TAC NCO SFC Garroville, Abelardo G.
TAC NCO SSG Hines, Sidney S.
Asst TAC NCO SSG Olson, Michael C.
Asst TAC NCO SSG Barnett, Jerry C....................( Graduate of Class 14-70 B )
Asst TAC NCO SSG Cirbes, Dennis J....................( Graduate of Class 14-70 B )
Asst TAC NCO SSG Jenkins, Carl E. Jr.................( Graduate of Class 14-70 B )
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG Ludwig, Frederick M.
HG Blackwell, John D.
HG Brockman, Dale L.
HG Brown, Roy B.
HG Codekas, Ernest
HG Daniels, William A.
HG Dereniuk, Robert S.
HG Lansdown, David M.
HG Lott, Samuel R.
HG Meyer, Robert J.
HG Mikulski, Edward P.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Agee, William J.
Alsobrooks, Louis W.
Ambroson, Gerald K.
Arnell, Phillip W.
Baker, William L.
Bateman, Thomas L.
Baumann, James F.
Bear, Rahlf W.
Berry, Patrick F.
Blackwell, John D.
Book, Terrance G.
Boyle, Ralph R.
Brockman, Dale L.
Brown, Roy R.
Burrell, Charles E.
Camden, Harold L.
Carlevaro, John G.
Carlson, Robert R.
Carroll, Daniel A.
Castle, James M.
Chapman, John A.
Chrisofferson, Bill A.
Codskas, Ernest
Collins, Patrick T.
Crank, Jesse J.
Crawford, Jasper L.
Culley, Glenn S.
Curtis, Scott N.
Daniels, John R.
Daniels, William A.
Darmstadt, Alwyn R.
Delong, Robert C.
Demongeot, Nicholas J.
Dengerud, Durwin D.
Derenluk, Robert S.
Donovan, Richard P.
Ewald, Richard A.
Fettes, David S.
Franklin, Gary W.
Frenette, John R. Jr.
Goodwin, Dennis D.
Granger, Paul C.
Hacker, Gert A.
Hafner, Steven M.
Hansel, Gary L.
Hardy, Kenneth D.
Harold, Keith L.
Harris, Willard
Head, Elmer R.
Herley, Ronald S.
Hobdey, Cecil S.
Hurby, Douglas P.
Hunley, Charles J.
Jacobson, Clifford C.
Jarvis, Francis L.
Jones, David E.
Joy, Jerry E.
Kelleher, Paul J.
Kessenich, James R.
Kinsland, Wade B.
Kirk, Raymond E.
Klimaszeski, Raymond J.
Klinkhammer, Gary P.
Knight, Donald A.
Krueger, Gary W.
Ladwig, Alan G.
Lansdown, David M.
Lapiana, Robert V.
Lenon, Parrish P.
Lill, Thomas C.
Lopatynski, Jesse V.
Lott, Samuel R.
Lozano, Bernardo R.
Ludwig, Frederick M.
Luse, Robert O.
Matias, Norberto
Maxie, Brady L.
McDermott, Robert R.
McGaha, Ronald W.
McGlasson, Dennie S.
McLean, James D. Jr.
Meriwether, James E.
Myer, Robert J.
Mikulski, Edward P.
Miller, James E.
Miller, Karl R.
Miramontez, Leopoldo
Monge, Terry L.
Morgan, Joel Q.
Mundy, Ralph D.
Murray, William A.
Nutecher, Glenn A.
Niverson, Donald F.
Nolan, John M.
Normand, Clyde P.
Olson, Kenneth C.
Olson, Michael C.
Osuna, William J.
Parras, Sabino O.
Paules, Kenneth R.
Payne, Robert A.
Pennington, Peter W.
Peterson, Bruce R.
Pierce, Niels, H.
Praegitzer, Gerald D.
Rash, Michael R.
Ratliff, Donald F.
Ray, Melvin L.
Reed, David G.
Roadifer, Dean M.
Roberts, Michael D.
Royer, Wayne F.
Salazar, Salvador
Sanchez, Raymond
Scorza, Daniel P.
Seidel, Mervin K.
Senger, George J.
Serven, Paul E.
Settle, Paul C.
Sexton, Dan C.
Shepard, Lonnie D.
Simpson, James R.
Staab, Patrick C.
Stevenson, Larry J.
Story, Phillip D.
Stout, Thomas L.
Swisher, Kenneth F. Jr.
Tapen, Keith R.
Taylor, Paul C.
Taylor, David D.
Toland, Gerald D.
Tuliback, John P. Jr.
Twardzik, Dennis F.
Waltes, Donnie D.
Welch, Louis S.
Whitson, John R.
Willson, Harold D.
Yeater, Charles E.
Yoder, Daryl J.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2024 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|