Cornwall, Arthur B. .......................... 1st Inf. Div. Co C 1/28th 5th Inf. Div. Co B 1/61st, HHC
Dalton, Eugene R. II "Rick" ............ 82nd Airborne Co A 2/505th
Johnson, Dana C. .............................. 82nd Airborne Co A 1/508th
HG: Leisle, Michael J.
Leone, Kenneth D. ............................ 9th Inf. Div. Co A 3/60th
Long, Frank J. Jr. ............................. 5th Inf. Div. Troop A 4/12th
Lukas, Charles L. ............................. 1st Inf. Div. Co B 1/2nd
Michael, Larry
Pierce, Gary L. .................................. 199th LIB Co A 5/12th
Platz, Lyle D.
Poitevint, Thurman D. "Duane" ...... Americal Co C 1/46th
Shafer, Blaine L. ............................... 4th Inf. Div. Co B 2/35th
Ties, Stephen T. ................................ 4th Inf. Div. Co B 2/8th
Youhon, James J. .............................. 9th Inf. Div. Co D 2/60th
Deceased: ( 3 )
McCracken, Alan G. ( February 25, 2015 )
Reece, Tony D. ( September 17, 2017)
Wynn, Wayne W. ( April 26, 2021 )
Casualties |
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically. |
Rank |
Name |
Casualty Date |
Unit |
Vietnam Memorial |
SGT |
James Harold Armstrong |
March 25, 1969 |
Co D 3/47th |
P28W32 |
SGT |
James Robert Boyle |
December 30, 1968 |
Co A 4/23rd |
P35W8 |
SGT |
Ralph Heman Crowley |
May 27, 1969 |
Co A 4/21st |
P24W113 |
SGT |
Eugene Thomas Daly Jr. |
November 2, 1968 |
Co D 3/12th |
P39W7 |
SGT |
Thomas Gaylon Fisher |
February 13, 1969 |
Co E Recon 1/22nd |
P32W25 |
SGT |
John Mark Hansen |
October 13, 1968 |
Co B 2/2nd |
P41W58 |
SGT |
Harry H. Herndon |
October 18, 1968 |
Co C 1/52nd |
P41W73 |
SGT |
Jeffrey Lynn Hicks |
November 20, 1968 |
Co C 2/28th |
P38W18 |
SSGT |
William Francis Kelley |
August 30, 1969 |
Co D 1/20th |
P18W11 |
SSGT |
Shirl Brad Nance |
January 7, 1969 |
Co C 1/503d |
P35W49 |
SSGT |
Paul Arthur Nelson |
March 28, 1969 |
Co B 2/2th |
P28W73 |
SGT |
Howard Mathis Peterson |
May 19, 1969 |
Co C 1/506th |
P34W56 |
SGT |
William Raymond Thiem |
November 27, 1968 |
Co C 1/2nd |
P38W80 |
SGT |
Raymond Dale Thurman |
January 2, 1969 |
Co C 2/39th |
P35W23 |
To Top of Page
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO Capt. Densman, James R.
XO 2LT Newton, Jack P.
TO 2LT Sarff, Norman
1SGT Young, Walter H.
Senior TAC NCO PSG Boone, Robert L.
TAC NCO SSG Nater, Louis J.
TAC NCO SSG Durbin, Billy J.
TAC NCO SSG Hall, Bennie
TAC NCO SSG Echevarria, Jamie
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG Vernon, Barton R.
HG Adams, Daniel T.
HG Flesch, Arthur L.
HG Gilfillan, Bernie W.
HG Hendrickson, Thomas R.
HG Leisle, Michael J.
HG McConnell, Guy R. Jr.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Adams, Daniel T.
Baker, Robert A. Jr.
Barski, Roger J.
Bates, David M.
Bay, Curtis A.
Bingham, Dennis V.
Black, David L.
Bond, William H. Jr.
Boverio, William E.
Bowden, Elmer E.
Bowden, James S.
Bradley, John R.
Braun, Bruce C.
Bredal, Douglas B.
Britton, Paul E.
Brush, Gregg H.
Burke, Gary G.
Burkhart, Thomas J.
Camereno, Antonio T. Jr.
Canning, Jerome C.
Carlson, Robert P.
Carmody, John J.
Connors, Robert T.
Cruit, William D.
Cunningham, Robert G.
Dando, Thomas C.
Dasher, William E.
Delucia, William A.
Derosier, William A.
Devol, Robert L.
Dillon, Terry L.
Dover, Larry E.
Dunn, William J.
Edkel, James C.
Ennis, Richard W.
Eubanks, John T.
Fella, Albert A.
Flesch, Arthur L.
Fields, Richard K.
Frantum, Keith E.
Gilfillan, Bernie W.
Glasson, Charles I.
Goehner, Leslie J.
Goodrich, Bruce B.
Hall, Cecil
Hardman, Dale S.
Harrier, George J.
Haynes, Earl G.
Heagy, Dennis
Hendrickson, Thomas R.
Hermsen, Thomas M.
Herringa, Patrick F.
Hessinger, Brian P.
Hill, Allan B.
Hood, Michael J.
Hughes, Richard K.
Hunt, Stephen E.
Hupp, Donald J.
Ingram, Kenneth D.
Jefferson, Raymond J. Jr.
Johnson, Carl L.
Johnson, John L.
Jones, Lawrence L.
Kelley, Lawrence J.
Kelsey, Melvin T.
King, Ronald N.
Kithcart, Jack H. Jr.
Kody, William S. Jr.
Kopp, Clayton M.
Lemon, Benjamin
Lhote, Timothy P.
Loeffler, Frank R. Jr.
Long, Billy E.
Lotwick, John R.
Mase, Timothy R.
Mathis, James K.
Matteri, Roger P.
McConnell, Guy R. Jr.
McHenry, Thomas L.
McPeters, Michael A.
Merritt, Harry T.
Mirabile, Michael C.
Mondich, James D.
Moss, Larry E.
Nirosky, Thomas D.
O'Neal, Patrick I.
Paylor, Dennis F.
Peck, William D.
Pendleton, John C.
Pendley, Willie B.
Perkins, Michael D.
Pressle, Jack B. Jr.
Preston, Robert L. Jr.
Paftery, Lawrence C.
Ramaos, Robert
Rawlings, John A.
Repko, Gerald J. Jr.
Retzer, James A.
Rizzo, Charles M.
Rotkovich, Glenn A.
Schmidt, Karl D.
Sensabaugh, Dean
Shamlin, Lynn S.
Smallwood, Steven L.
Smith, Darrell L.
Smith, Stephen L.
Starks, Ronald G.
Steinbeck, Danny D.
Stewart, Paul D. Jr.
Swift, Merlin K. Jr.
Szymanski, David P.
Terrell, Renard L.
Thomas, John R.
Thomas, Robert D.
Thompson, John R.
Tobin, Timothy J.
Toepper, Thomas E.
Vernon, Barton R.
Watters, Richard L.
Weber, William M.
White, Donnie H.
Williams, Dennis P.
Williams, Lonnie R.
Windsor, Roger B.
Winn, Lynn R.
Wurgler, Terry L.
Wynn, William T.
Zamzow, Stephen J.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2023 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|