Aurand, Dennis L.
Besser, Thomas B. .................... Co F 75th Inf "Ranger" ( Lieutenant Colonel retired )
Casas, Felix U.
Durnil, James R.
Foster, Stephen H. .................... Americal Co E Recon, HHC 2/1st
Gibson, Cecil "Jerry" .............. 173rd Abn Co C 3/503d
Kemple, David W. .................... 4th Inf. Div. Co A 2/35th
Patton, Dennis R. ..................... 173d Abn Co D 3/503d
Posey, Garvin A. ....................... 82nd Abn Co B 1/503d
Richardson, James R. .............. 9th Inf. Div. Co B 4/39th
Thompson, Craig E. ................. 173d Abn Co B 2/503d
Watson, Danny ......................... 2nd Inf. Div 3/23rd
Wigley, John L. ........................ 2nd Inf. Div Co A 1/23rd Outpost Dort
Windham, Charles D. Jr. ........ Co H 75th Inf "Ranger"
~ Posthumous Promotion
To Top of Page
Does anyone have a yearbook or graduation program (blue), where I can get these names?
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO
XO
TO
1SGT
Senior TAC NCO SFC
TAC NCO
TAC NCO
TAC NCO
TAC NCO
TAC NCO
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG Allen, Don R.
HG Dement, Richard L.
HG Kaufman, Randolph L.
HG Mirell, Michael A.
HG Morley, John J.
HG Sanazaro, Ernest Jr.
HG Wright, William H.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Adair, Robert D.
Allee, Larry E.
Allen, Don R.
Allen, Louis W.
Arrendell, Jerry W.
Bagley, David A.
Baldwin, Lawrence D.
Bankston, James D.
Bantin, Karl F.
Bennett, Dennis R.
Bigsby, David
Blickensderfer, James R.
Brigandi, Joseph
Bucher, Allen P. Jr.
Burns, Ronald J.
Carevich, Gary S.
Carter, Johnny E.
Christy, Larry C.
Clark, Roy L.
Cleveland, Richard L.
Cline, Gregory E.
Colloran, Richard R.
Copas, Randall L.
Cope, Charles H. III
Corneliuson, Chester C.
Crowl, Michael D.
Cummings, Eugene E.
Danielsen, Michael D.
Delgardo, Maria A.
Dement, Richard L.
Dierks, Alan D.
Dimmig, Robert E.
Dunn, Fred Jr.
Durkee, Stephen E.
Dykstra, Donald J.
Ernst, David L.
Falcon, Dale L.
Fehmel, Kenneth E.
Fitts, William J.
Flerlage, Bernard J. Jr.
Garcia, Daniel P.
Glaser, Clark O. Jr.
Glass, Albert W.
Goody, John G.
Griffin, Paul E. Jr.
Grinder, Danny W.
Gunn, Thomas R.
Hasenak, Marvin E.
Hellandbrand, Patrick A. Jr.
Higginbotham, Rudy K.
Hutchinson, Tommy F.
Hutto, Paul W.
Inskeep, James F.
Ira, Michael P.
Isum, Randall R.
Jefferson, William M.
Johnson, Herbert
Juarez, Luis Jr.
Kaufman, Randolph L.
Ketner, Robert C.
Kirchner, Tim L.
Kross, Walter T.
Lange, Eugene W.
Lazcano, Pete Jr.
Loehlein, Joseph .
Luna, Sam
Martin, Steve
May, George W.
McClanahan, Rodger D.
McMillian, Lindall R.
Mirell, Michael A.
Morley, John J.
Morrison, Jubert L. Jr.
Murphy, Thomas P.
Needham, Garland L.
Needham, Lawrence D.
Nelson, Earl G.
Newlon, David A.
Noll, Christopher N.
Pecchia, Larry G.
Peterson, John F.
Pond, Randall S.
Potter, Cornelius R.
Pressler, Marshall L.
Purcell, John J.
Rambo, Bonnie O.
Ramos, Robert J.
Reed, Michael D.
Reilly, William F.
Robertson, Jimmy F.
Rock, Eugene B.
Rogers, Donald W. Jr.
Romero, Carlos C.
Rusak, Frank R.
Santa Maria, James F.
Schamelorn, Arvid G.
Schick, Richard T.
Shelton, David J.
Sloan, Bradley R.
Smith, Curtis S.
Smith, Franklin L.
Smith, Gale A.
Sonsel, David A.
Steele, Hodrick
Stevens, Mike D.
Swinney, Stacy L.
Taft, Kenneth D.
Treadway, Joe L.
Varner, William R.
Warchol, George L.
Watkins, Charles R.
Woltmann, Robert R.
Wright, William H.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2021 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|