Fuelleman, John E.
Harden, Russell I. ................. 1st Inf. Div. Co C 2/28th
Howard, Gerry ..................... 4th Inf. Div. Co A 1/8th
Johnson, Kenneth E. ............ 199th LIB Co D 3/7th
Johnson, Marvin E. .............. 5th Inf. Div. Co D 1/11th
Jolman, Douglas M.
Kachadorian, Richard K. ..... 25th Inf. Div. Co E 1/27th
Lemmel, John S. .................... 101st Abn. Co C 3/187th
Morris, Richard L. ................ Americal Co C 3/1st
Panosh, Ray C.
Pollock, Donald E.
Reinerd, Ronald T.
Shipman, Daniel D. ............... 9th Inf. Div. HHQ 5/60th
Walter, Fred J. Jr. ................. 101st Abn. Forward Observer (Hawk Recon Plt.) 2/327th
Casualties |
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically. |
Rank |
Name |
Casualty Date |
Unit |
Vietnam Memorial |
SP4 |
Glenn Alfred Cail |
December 27, 1969 |
Co B 2/7th |
P15W97 |
SGT |
Donald Leroy Dunn |
August 14, 1969 |
Co E Recon 1/327th |
P19W37 |
SGT |
Thomas Richard Foster |
October 27, 1969 |
Co E 3/187th |
P17W123 |
SSGT HG: |
Stacy Kresho |
December 2, 1969 |
Troop D 1/9th |
P15W18 |
To Top of Page
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO 1LT Downey, William
XO 2LT Dumont, Richard
TO 2LT Ypund, Stephen
1SGT Johnson, John W.
Senior TAC NCO SSG Chinney, Oliver
TAC NCO SSG Myles, Booker
TAC NCO SSG Cook, David
TAC NCO SSG Bellamy, Jimmie L.
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG Lehmann, Carl F.
HG Fierke, Allan L.
HG Flood, Richard S.
HG Kresho, Stacy
HG Maronn, Robert J.
HG Odom, Johnny R.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Abraham, Leonard A.
Abrahamson, Gerald L.
Adams, Nick R.
Albury, Kenneth S.
Alden, William F. Jr.
Alexander, Jarrel J.
Allen, James R.
Anderer, Kenneth M.
Andersen, Stephen H.
Andreas, Gary C.
Autry, Michael W.
Ban, Gregory J.
Banky, Robert F.
Baran, Martin D.
Barnes, Patrick E.
BAshaw, Ray R. Jr.
Benson, Jamess O.
Berry, Dennis D.
Betts, Donald J. Jr.
Blanchard, Mel D.
Bowser, Leonard D.
Brannan, Paul B.
Brenden, David V.
Bridges, Dion E.
Bright, Chalres R.
Brinson, Edwin F. Jr.
Brooks, Joe H.
Burnett, Jimmy R.
Burnett, Robert J.
Byerlym George L.
Campbell, Harold
Caperton, Jackie R.
Carlson, Ronald D.
Carter, William J.
Cox, Charley E.
Crenshaw, Jerry D.
Crowther, Ronald C.
Cunningham, Roger G.
Cuirtis, Dale O.
Dalton, Charles P.
Daniels, Michael G.
Davis, Ned R.
Delrie, Joseph S.
Duller, Joseph R.
Dunn, Wayne S.
Easton, Raymond E.
Eddington, Roger L.
Egan, Patrick
Ellis, James R.
Ely, Joe W.
Evanoff, Thomas J.
Fierke, Allan L.
Findlow, David J.
Flood, Richard S.
Fortino, John M.
Frank, Raoul Jr.
Freise, George L.
Fuhrman, Wilbur R. Jr.
Fullbright, David A.
Garkey, Jerry L.
Goodson, Isaac C.
Grabowski, Donald L.
Gula, John Jr.
Gurson Paul W.
Hadley, David S.
Hampton, Wade M.
Haviland, Thomas W.
Hays, Tom E.
Hickman, David G.
Hooper, Jeffrey D.
Hughes, Taft N.
Hunsinger, Danny E.
Jackson, Eddie
Johnson, Luther W.
Jones, Alan J.
Knoll, James P.
Kurtz, Gary W.
La Porte, Richard H.
Lauterbach, George P.
Lehmann, Carl F.
Lewis, Ronald K.
Lindseth, Harold J.
Maronn, Robert J.
Mascali, Edward
Matthews, Ross E.
McMullen, Michael S.
Meinhart, Marvin E.
Merchant, Larry M.
Moody, Robert J.
Morin, Richard A.
Norton, Marvin R.
Nyquist, Bill A.
Odom, Johnny R.
Odon, Kenneth R.
Pagonis, John
Peterson, Raymond W. Jr.
Petsch, John W.
Plourde, Kenneth J.
Prato, Joseph L. Jr.
Pruitt, Gary L.
Rector, John L.
Reed, Jack D.
Reeves, Lloyd D. Jr.
Richardson, Robert R. III
Robinson, Arthur G. Jr.
Robinson, Lawrence S.
Ryan, James P.
Schawartztaruber, D. V.
Scott, Vern C.
Seale, James A.
Self, Robert L.
Shumpert, David L.
Snow, Kenneth D. Jr.
Sobotka, Barry R.
St. Sauver, Matthew J.
Staley, Leo M.
Steel, William D.
Swetland, Steven L.
Thayer, Robert P.
Thompson, Gary L.
True, Gregory W.
Tlurner, James H.
Van Houdt, Richard E.
Voight, Tim M.
Vollmer, James E.
Walker, Terry E.
Wall, Michael D.
Welker, Barry D.
Williams, Robert A.
Woodowrth, Lee E.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2023 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|