Aubrey, Terry E. .............. 173rd Abn. Co E 2/503d
Bain, Melvyn F.
Bozarth, James C. ........... 25th Inf. Div.
Brunsvik, Fred M.
Daggy, Allen L.
Holbrook, Darrell ............ 4th Inf. Div.
Nomura, Ronald S.
Rabadan, C. David .......... Americal Co D & E 3/21st
Shortes, James R.
Turpening, Thomas J.
Wager, John B. ................. 101st Abn.
Deceased: ( 0 )
Casualties |
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically. |
Rank |
Name |
Casualty Date |
Unit |
Vietnam Memorial |
SSG |
Allen Matthew Garrett |
April 15, 1970 |
Co C 4/21st |
P11W6 |
SGT |
Charles Edward Moake Jr. |
November 20, 1969 |
Co E 1/22nd |
P16W101 |
To Top of Page
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO
XO
TO
1SGT
Senior TAC NCO SFC
TAC NCO
TAC NCO
TAC NCO
TAC NCO
TAC NCO
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG Harmon, Thomas E.
HG Hazelwood, Alan P.
HG Kraus, Robert J.
HG McWhorter, Fred A.
HG Rogers, John K.
HG Sterling, Larry T.
HG Tsushima, Kenneth K.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Allen, Boyd A.
Allison, Bruce L.
Anderson, Richard A.
Anema, Frederick W.
Arent, John M.
Bailey, Richard E.
Ball, Larry E.
Beard, William H.
Beardsley, Gary E.
Bloemker, Darvin A.
Bounpane, Robert
Bowen, Peter V.
Breamer, James C.
Brown, Gary L.
Buel, Craig L.
Bunce, David R.
Cady, Bruce W.
Calahan, Johnie E.
Cappelli, Andrew P.
Carmickle, Bobby T.
Carmenter, Raymond H.
Colquitt, James E.
Conley, Wayne D.
Cosby, Dwanyne R.
Dailey, Carter A.
Dean, Terrence C.
Devaney, Charles E.
Dodge, Dale A.
Dunford, Christopher R.
Dwyer, Robert E.
Englehart, Orville E.
English, Joseph
Erdmann, Gerald R. F.
Erler, George W. Jr.
Fisher, Stephen C.
Florez, Jesse E.
Freeman, Tony N.
Friend, James A.
Friend, Jereld D.
Furgerson, Jerry D.
Garcia, William L.
Genegel, Christopher J. Jr.
Hale, Randy V.
Hamm, Ronald E.
Hanover, Daniel C.
Harmon, Thomas E.
Haynes, Glenn D.
Hazelwood, Alan P.
Heath, Fred M.
Henry, David K.
Heumphreus, Garey R.
Hewitt, Names R.
Hill, Frederick D. Jr.
Holland, Michael G.
Howlett, Christopher F.
Huff, Charles H.
Januazki, James F.
Johns, Robert F.
Jones, Alphonza
Jones, Darryl D.
Karnes, John M.
Kassel, Michael J.
Kennemer, James H.
Koehler, Leo M.
Koster, Leon K.
Kraus, Robert J.
Kuykendall, Charles L.
Lametta, Thomas
Lamielle, Richard F.
Lanier, Donald S.
Lawson, Jerry W.
Lee, Billy L.
Loveless, Marshall M.
Luersen, John E.
Madison, William E.
Maliszewski, Richard W.
Mallard, Ronald L.
Mallett, Louis E. IV
May, Harold J.
McGuill, David M.
McLeod, Jimmy D.
McWhorter, Fred A.
Meitz, Richard A.
Meyer, Michael S.
Mitchell, Gary L.
Morrison, Ned T.
Myers, Robert A. Jr.
Neiss, William
Nelson, Christopher
Nelson, Lynn G.
Nierle, Robert J. Jr.
Nowlin, Charles W. Jr.
Petersen, James W.
Pillard, Gary F.
Quisenberry, Daryl J.
Rahnefeld, Robert R.
Ratliff, Bill T. Jr.
Rayle, Jimmy W.
Rhoden, Robert D.
Rivera, Margary Angel R.
Rogers, John K.
Ross, Gary R.
Rossi, Frank H.
Sanderson, Dennis S.
Saunders, Bob W.
Scheitrumpf, Robert G.
Self, Joel M.
Small, Joseph D. Jr.
Smith, David P.
Smolich, Francis R.
Snodgrass, Nicholas L.
Stark, James J.
Stebner, Wayne S.
Sterling, Larry T.
Stewart, Larry R.
Suderman, Larry A.
Sunderland, Jerry L.
Sweet, John M.
Taylor, Marc R.
Taylor, William A.
Temple, William D.
Terzano, Gary J.
Thompson, William L.
Toohey, William J. Jr.
Townsend, Edward M. Jr.
Townsend, James A.
Trow, William A.
Tsushima, Kenneth K.
Turner, Joseph E.
Turney, Larry L.
Tweedy, James R.
Van Noort, Dana R.
Vandyke, James J.
Vann, Weldon R.
Wahpekeche, Herman
Whelan, David T.
Wilhelm, Gerald P.
Wolf, Mark L.
Workinger, Leroy A.
Zeller, Gerald A.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2021 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|