Alexander, Danny R.
Cheek, Richard ........................ 2nd Inf. Div. Co A 2/23rd (Mech) Major (retired)
Clark, Richard L. .................... 173rd Abn Co D 4/503d
Dunlap, Forrest J. "Jack"....... 173rd Abn Co D 3/503d
Grandl, Dennis P.
Green, Cecil L.
Hill, Joseph A. .......................... 101st Abn. Co D 3/187th
Jones, Richard L. ..................... 101st Abn. Co C, HHC 3/187th
Lang, Nolan W. III .................. 164th Aviation Group Troop A 7/1st
Ripley, Frank I. ........................ Americal Co C 2/1st
Smith, Norman W.
Casualties |
Click on the name and go to the Virtual Wall automatically. |
Rank |
Name |
Casualty Date |
Unit |
Vietnam Memorial |
SGT |
Channel, Billy Gene |
April 10, 1971 |
Co B 3/503d |
P 4W115 |
SGT |
Taylor, Donnie Carl |
April 6, 1971 |
Co B 3/503d |
P 4W110 |
To Top of Page
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO Capt. O'Leary, Harry J.
XO 2LT Welch, Charles A.
1SGT Brooks, Herbert K.
Senior TAC NCO SFC Lopez, Manuel A.
TAC NCO SFC Crow, James W.
TAC NCO SSG Hill, Dennis W.
TAC NCO SSG Sparks, Douglas F.
TAC NCO SSG Amidon, Hollis J.......................( Honor Graduate of Class 4-70 B )
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG Roberts, Jerry T.
HG Clark, Michael S.
HG Conlan, Robert E. Jr.
HG Dean, John R.
HG Hinojosa, Ernest A. III
HG Inabinet, Ariel E.
HG Jacquette, Edwin F. Jr.
HG Ludwick, Richard E.
HG Paletta, Frank S.
HG Upthegrove, Paul W.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Ackley, Larry
Ash, Thomas J.
Bair, Kenneth G.
Bane, Kermit C.
Barron, Dalton E. L.
Barton, James C.
Baucom, Emery D.
Baxter, David E.
Beeson, David L.
Bertram, Doyle B.
Bevier, Robert A.
Bishop, Steven D.
Black, Harry E.
Blencoe, Alan L.
Bode, James D.
Brandes, Walter O.
Briggs, Ronald F. Jr.
Broussard, Richard E.
Burleigh, Gary L.
Chapman, Richard L.
Christensen, William D.
Clark, Michael S.
Conlan, Robert E. Jr.
Cooley, Larry G.
Davis, Allen E.
Dean, John R.
Dimuccio, Michael H.
Drury, Steven E.
Estrada, Francisco Jr.
Fingalson, Gary G.
Folman, John T.
Frantzen, John P.
Gardea, Richard D.
Getman, Daniel E.
Gibbons, George A.
Gibney, Bruce A.
Gongaware, Robert E.
Graszler, Lawrence L.
Grondin, Wayne E.
Grube, Jarry E.
Guin, Acey K.
Gastafson, Victor M.
Gutman, Dennis W.
Harris, Scott L.
Hart, Richard B. Jr.
Hawes, William J.
Hebert, Ronald A.
Henderson, Danny R.
Henry, Johnny W.
Hinojosa, Ernest A. III
Holub, Kenneth R. Jr.
Howell, Jess W. Jr.
Hughes, Chester G.
Hunter, Charles D.
Inabinet, Ariel E.
Jacquette, Edwin F. Jr.
Jaminet, Frederick P.
Jonas, Fernando A.
Kane, Michael W.
Kaplan, Bruce A.
Kellam, Howard S.
Keller, Willis D.
Kelly, David W.
Kerns, Christopher S.
King, James E.
Kline, Michael H.C.
Lambert, Terry W.
Ledet, David A.
Lindsey, Gregory D.
Love, Fred III
Lowe, Richard O.
Ludwick Richard E.
Malonson, Paul R.
Mann, Larry W.
Martens, Bob C.
Martinez, Luis R.
McPherson, John W.
Meyerhoff, Craig D.
Morrison, Douglas
Moses, Paul G.
Nelson, James V.
Newberry, Keith R.
Nichols, James C.
Olson, Kenneth C.
Ortega, Osvaldo
Paletta, Frank S.
Peel, Henry S.
Perez, Alberto
Pigg, Buford B. Jr.
Pritchard, William R. Jr.
Raptosh, Andrew III
Rhoder, Howard Jr.
Roberts, Jerry T.
Russ, John E. II
Sagnotty, Steven T.
Salinas, Robert Jr.
Shell, Michael N.
Sherrill, William S.
Smith, Dennis W.
Sobkow, Joseph G.
Story, Mark E.
Sutton, Robert E.
Thompson, Nelson F.
Threatt, Arnold M.
Tibbetts, Ronald E.
Tobias, John C.
Upthegrove, Paul W.
Venlet, Larry A.
Walker, Jessie F.
Wallace, Eddy R.
Woodruff, Raymond E.
Zink, Jeffery P.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2020 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|