Elledge, Gregory C. ........... 4th Inf. Div. Co E 1/22nd
Gilge, Thomas F.
Grappy, Larry D. ............... 25th Inf. Div. Recon 3/22nd
Howe, George E. ................ Americal HHC G5
Johnson, Stephen F. ........... Americal HHC G5
Lallensack, Richard E.
Miller, Thomas E. ............... 101st Abn. Co A 3/506th
HG Preece, Thomas A. ....... 1st Cav. Co E 1/7th
Tungate, Everett F.
Walton, Roy E.
Weldon, David W. ............... 1st Cav Co D 2/5th
Wreyford, Paul A.
Deceased: ( 0 )
~ Posthumous Promotion
To Top of Page
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO Capt. Wirtz, Eldon M.
XO 2LT Ridley, William J.
TO 2LT Stewart, Richard C.
1SGT Hutchinson, John D.
Senior TAC NCO SFC Andrade, Anthony J.
TAC NCO SFC Pollard, Joe L.
TAC NCO SFC Perkins, William G.
TAC NCO SSG Stout, John L.
TAC NCO SGT Lee, John A.
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG Funk, Charles E. Jr.
HG Biggar, Robert C.
HG Cutter, Patrick R.
HG Gilge, Thomas F.
HG Hanson, Stephen R.
HG Langdon, Frank E.
HG Olson, Clayton L.
HG Preece, Thomas A.
HG Stevens, Ulysses S.
HG Welti, Charles H.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Acton, Kenneth A.
Adams, Chet E.
Alagia, Ronald L.
Amick, Jay A.
Anderson, Stephen C.
Anthony, John L.
Armstrong, Gary J.
Ascher, Philip E.
Baldwin, Peter T.
Barksdale, John L.
Barrientos, Ralu
Bashford, Lindon L.
Beals, Lonnie L.
Beason, Melvin L.
Benson, John D.
Bess, Charles
Bessie, Ronald J.
Biggar, Robert D.
Bitz, Patrick T.
Boldin, Harry D.
Bozart, Brian L.
Bradshaw, Donald E.
Branch, Clarence R. Jr.
Brawley, Virgil R. Jr.
Brutscher, Terrence G.
Buell, Charles D.
Bureau, Francis A.
Burke, Timothy R.
Campanell, Michael D.
Carley, Richard F.
Carejo, David I.
Choban, Joseph F.
Christman, Leonard J.
Citta, Bernard V.
Cole, Randall J......( Asst. Tactical NCO for Class 6-70 F )
Conway, Robert M.
Crook, James L.
Cutter, Patrick R.
Dareing, Daniel D.
Davis, David L.
Dineen, Daniel A.
Dion, Donald R.
Dunahue, Donald M.
English, Tommy J.
Eubanks, John D.
Evans, James D.
Fadness, Stuart E.
Fischer, Glenn C.
Fowler, Joel
Funk, Charles E. Jr.
Ganeto, David M.
Garner, Michael W.
Giglio, Frank
Gilge, Thomas F.
Golas, Joseph B.
Gosnell, Keith W.
Graham, Andrew E.
Green, James L.
Greenlee, Royce D.
Hall, Elwood L.
Hanson, Stephen R.
Harbeck, Stephen P.
Herron, Ted R.
Hooks, Doyle W.
Hyatt, Robert E.
Johnstone, Harold S. Jr.
Kabetso, Larry D.
Kennedy, Stephen U.
Kyar, David E.
Langdon, Frank E.
Latham, Alvin E.
Latty, Alan R.
Layton, Bobby W. Jr.
Malecki, Thaddeus N.
Martynec, Ronald M.
Mazzant, Jacob M.
McDaniel, Larry G.
McKenzie, Charles W. Jr.
Miller, Duane L.
Miller, James E.
Mitchell, Bruce R.
Morgan, Robert R.
Moulton, Richard D.
Mullins, John B.
Myers, Joseph C.
Nielsen, Richard P.
Olson, Clayton L.
Oudman, Jack A.
Paldan, Darryl D.
Parks, Keith L.
Parsns, Charles H.
Patton, Elton D.
Pence, Larry D.
Pickett, Patrick A.
Pines, Jeffrey J.
Pirkle, Charles W.
Portier, Dale P.
Posey, Thomas M.
Powell, Gary A.
Powell, Stephen W.
Priola, Vincent S.
Ragone, John J.
Ras, Lee R.
Reese, Isaiah
Richie, Kenneth J.
Riley, John E. Jr.
Robins, Albert F.
Robinson, David S.
Ronco, Robert C.
Roona, Steven A.
Rouwhorst, Terry A.
Ruhl, Thomas G.
Sanford, Welsey H.
Schoolfield, Billy F. Jr.
Serrano, Thomas J.
Sexton, James D.
Shankle, Willie E.
Smith, James W.
Smith, Larry J.
Stark, Ralph E.
Steinmeyer, John T.
Stevens, Ulysses S.
Tate, Jeffrey A.
Uglis, Henry A. Jr.
Vanderwerf, David A.
Voskuil, Kenneth R.
Wallace, Gary M.
Watt, Jeffrey A.
Welti, Charles H.
Wick, Leslie A.
Wozniak, Gerald T.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2022 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|