De Trolio, Vincent ........................ 1st Cav Co B 1/9th 545th MP Company
Drake, Jeffrey M. ......................... USARV Security Detatchment .....( Tactical NCO for Class 1-71 B )
Perry, Thomas W. Jr. ................... Co P 75th Inf "Ranger"
HG:Rapert, Herman G. Jr. ......... MACV ..........( Tactical NCO for Class 1-71 B )
HG: Robbins, Eldon L. ................ 5th Inf. Div. .........( Tactical NCO for Class 1-71 B )
Stegall, Patrick L. ......................... Co P 75th Inf "Ranger"
HG: Widman, Michael H.
Deceased: ( 0 )
To Top of Page
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO Capt. Wirtz, Eldon M.
XO 2LT Furnas, Grant M.
TO 2LT Vartanian, John B.
1SGT Tokifuji, Shigato
Senior TAC NCO SFC Tyson, James F.
TAC NCO SFC Jones, Lee F.
TAC NCO SFC Leake, John M.
TAC NCO SFC Mundy, Hubert C.
TAC NCO SFC Williams, Colonel T.
TAC NCO SFC Lunsford, Coleman
TAC NCO SSG Bellamy, Jimmie L.
DG=Distinguished Graduate
AG=Academic Graduate
LG=Leadership Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG & AG Dale, Curtis F......( Tactical NCO for Class 1-71 B )
LG Robbins, Eldon L......( Tactical NCO for Class 1-71 B )
HG Amidon, Hollis J.
HG Drabek, James
HG Farmer, Sammy L.
HG Hill, Dennis W.
HG Rapert, Herman G. Jr......( Tactical NCO for Class 1-71 B )
HG Redshaw, Neil A.
HG Rich, Christopher
HG Stallman, Tommy L......( Tactical NCO for Class 1-71 B )
HG Stoakley, Gordon A.
HG Widman, Michael H.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Albright, Karl L.
Amidon, Hollis J.
Anderson, George
Ball, Warren R.
Beachum, Gale L.
Bennett, Robert W.
Berger, Leo H. Jr.
Bolone, Robert M.
Bradley, Lowell R.
Bratt, Kenneth L. Jr.
Brockhouse, Rex B.
Brown, Mark V.
Browne, Robert D.
Cannon, Paul D.
Case, Ray M.
Cobos, Edward P.
Coffey, James D.
Compton, Ronald G.
Conway, Patrick L.
Cooper, B. W.
Copeland, James E.
Dale, Curtis F......( Tactical NCO for Class 1-71 B )
Daniel, Melvin J.
Davis, Paul D.
DiVecchio, Arthur P.
Drabek, James
Evans, Randy W.
Eyre, James W.
Farmer, Sammy L.
Felland, Richard A.
Foy, Charles H. Jr.
Goings, Robert S.
Gonsoulin, Otis H.
Gonzales, Ruben
Gordon, Vincent M.
Hager, Leland D.
Harmon, James T.
Harris, George Jr.
Heesy, Nichilas J.
Hibbits, Leroy P.
Hill, Dennis W.
Hoagland, Jerry R.
Holodick, John G.
Holtmann, James G
Honeyager, Roger W.
Horvath, Kip
Houdek, Kenneth
Huckeba, Dennis W.
Hughes, Donald R.
Hyde, Michael K.
Ianco, Joseph Jr.
Idland, Roger A.
Jacobson, Calvin C.
Jett, James B.
Johnson, Robert L.
Jones, Kenneth E.
Kallam, William D.
Kindvall, Larry D.
Kinney, Bernard E.
Kirchner, James B.
Kraus, Robert H.
Kujawa, Randolph R.
Lawhorn, Frankie D. Jr.
Leader, Raymond C.
Lowery, Kenneth F.
Martinson, Earle J.
Maruszewski, Joseph F.
McCord, Thomas J.
McCormick, Michael P.
Moore, Gary M.
Moore, John L.
Morgan, James M.
Morris, Merle A.
Mortimer, Muzzy H.
Moshier, John C.
Nannarone, Robert E.
Nelson, Allen R.
Owens, Kenneth L.
Paradowski, Paul A.
Parker, Terry L.
Partridge, Stephen S.
Pemberton, Dennis H.
Pflasterer, James L.
Powell, Roger E.
Pryer, Harold R.
Ramler, Norbert
Redman, Harold L. Jr.
Redshaw, Neil A.
Rich, Christopher
Romanchik, Roland A.
Rust, Mark A.
Sanford, Larry R.
Schmid, Larry R.
Schrag, Vernon C.
Schroer, Randall G.
Scott, James D.
Smith, Johnny M.
Smith, Matthew P.
Smith, Randall A.
Spurgeon, Charles H.
St. Clergy, David G.
Stallman, Tommy L......( Tactical NCO for Class 1-71 B )
Standard, Bill E.
Steger, Kenny R.
Stirsman, Milton C. Jr.
Stoyer, Bryan A.
Taylor, Johnny W.
Thompson, Roy W.
Townsend, Mark E......( Tactical NCO for Class 1-71 B )
Tuzzolino, David L.
Wade, Ronald L.
Warbington, Howard O.
Westick, Gerald A.
Whaley, Scott W.
Wood, Darrell L.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2022 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|