Beerman, Curtis D.
Brogley, James J. .................. Co C 1/16th (MECH) Bandito Charlie, 1/46th
Buenzle, Richard J. .............. 4th Inf. Div. Co B 1/22nd
Hoyt, Gaylan
Lindow, Anthony G. ............ 5th Inf Div. Co. A 1/61st
Marshall, James C. .............. 9th Inf. Co D 5/60th 101st Abn 2/501st
Mattox, Shelby S.
Montooth, Larry D.
Rains, John E.
Schanke, Kenneth K.
Strayer, Charles A. ............... 1st Cav Div. Co A 1/8th
Deceased: ( 1 )
Bodine, William W. III ( April 30, 2012 Congestive Heart Failure )
~ Posthumous Promotion
To Top of Page
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO Capt. Huskins, Martin R.
XO 2LT Ashley, Arthur
TO 2LT Penn, Robert C.
TO 2LT Bordwell, Theodore
1SGT SFC Sellers, David D.
Senior TAC NCO PSG Ward, Richard R.
TAC NCO SFC Jefferson, Gene A.
TAC NCO SSG Vance, Robert
TAC NCO SSG Monkmon, Douglas A.
Asst TAC NCO SSG Jowell, John E...................( Distinguished Graduate of Class 28-69 B )
Asst TAC NCO SSG Yates, Eddie D...................( Honor Graduate of Class 28-69 B )
Asst TAC NCO SSG Lamotte, Nicholas.............( Honor Graduate of Class 28-69 B )
Asst TAC NCO SSG DeLong, Joseph.................( Honor Graduate of Class 28-69 B )
Asst TAC NCO SSG MacNamara, David D.......( Honor Graduate of Class 28-69 B )
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG Weiss, Jack A.
HG Ellsworth, Carl A.
HG Gibbons, Philip B.
HG Johnson, David L.
HG Marshall, James C. II
HG Stoltz, Peter F.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Ahern, John I.
Allen, James D.
Anderson, Max G.
Arsenault, Joseph K.
Baker, Ronald A.
Banwer, Luis C.
Berendt, John M.
Berg, Gary D.
Bernstein, Arnold
Bourland, Gordon E.
Brown, Stephen C.
Bruce, Louis M.
Burroughs, James S.
Caldwell, Daniel T.
Carrington, Larry W.
Cavanaugh, Francis W. II
Christiansen, Martin B.
Cirone, Ronald S.
Cleland, James S.
Cloer, Kenneth R.
Cloud, Armon E.
Coleman, Mark S.
Collinsworth, John G.
Delaney, Robert E.
Driver, John A.
Edmondson, Calvin M.
Ellsworth, Carl A.
Fink, Don J.
Freund, Eric W.
Friel, Larry E.
Galloway, Joe A.
Gardner, Gary L.
Gibbons, Philip B.
Glavin, Larry W.
Goodpasture, Dennis L.
Gougeon, Joseph M.
Greife, Robert S.
Griffin, Thomas A.
Hart, William F.
Havel, Gary M.
Hellwig, Thomas G.
Hendrix, James D.
Huffman, Haria L.
Hussey, David L.
Jacobsen, Michael G.
Johnson, David L.
Jones, James S.
Jones, Robert P.
Kappler, Edward E.
Keeton, Earl E.
Kimsey, Robert L.
Landies, Douglas C.
Lawson, Mark G.
Lehmkugl, Howard D.
Lewis, Steven J.
Little, LeRoy C.
Macias, Angel M.
Mann, Anthony W.
Maxham, William D.
McCallum, David A.
McCulley, Robert N.
McIntyre, Frank L.
McIntyre, John R.
McKinley, Eric R.
McMillan, Michael J.
Miller, Benny H.
Mooney, William E. Jr.
Moran, James E.
Moser, Robert E.
Nelson, Jackie L.
Nikirk, Thomas C.
Nordyke, Robert K.
Norris, Thomas G.
Olander, James A.
Palmer, Timothy F.
Penn, Lawrence E.
Phelps, Franklin D.
Poole, Charles E.
Pottorff, Jerry W.
Pruitt, James D.
Ransom, Charles W. Jr.
Ranten, Terry R.
Schmitz, James E.
Schultz, Donald E.
Sebesta, Paul J.
Smith, Leon K.
Smith, Robert E.
Sokolowski, Andrew J.
Spainhour, David H.
Splies, Irving P. Jr.
Stewart, Dannie C.
Stewart, Samuel W.
Stipp, Harley H. III
Stoltz, Peter F.
Strack, Randal L.
Sumner, Kenneth D.
Swanger, Bobby M.
Szeszycki, Robert E.
Terrell, James L.
Timko, Arthur J.
Tonkovich, Daniel R.
Trace, Robert K.
Tucker, Kenneth W.
Vallini, William T.
Van Dam, Stephen H.
Wade, William D.
Walker, Chester
Ward, Jerry W.
Weiss, Jack A.
White, Donald C.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2024 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|