Crocram, David L.
Kapphahn, John M. ............. Troop E 2/11th ACR
Kotaska, Robert A.
Marx, Michael J. ................... Co P 75th Inf "Ranger" 9th Inf. 3/5th 101st Abn Co A 2/502d
Narens, James A. ................... 82nd Abn Co A 2/508th
Prasnikar, Ralph D. Jr. .........
Santulli, Paul M.
Sherbourne, Dale E.
Siggelkow, Dale R.
Deceased: ( 6 )
Beauvais, Roger P. ( 2011 Cancer )
Brodgon, Ackley B. ( January 29, 2000 Cancer )
Gilmore, Gary L.
Hoopingarner, Carl D. Jr.
Meitzner, Charles A. ( May 14, 1990 )
Tallant, Thomas R. ( Sepember 3, 2015 )
To Top of Page
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO Capt. Yarbrough
XO
TO
1SGT
Senior TAC NCO SFC
TAC NCO
TAC NCO
TAC NCO
TAC NCO
TAC NCO SSG Layne
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG Marley, Harry D. Jr.
AG Siggelkow, Dale R.
HG Bean, Gary D.
HG Bowers, Robert J.
HG Crocram, David L.
HG Gallagher, Robert F.
HG Knock, Larry E.
HG Kotaska, Robert A.
HG Pender, James R.
HG Peyer, Martin D.
HG Renc, John M.
HG Santulli, Paul M.
HG Taylor, Lonnie J.
HG Wright, Charles T.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Adam, Kerry L.
Adams, John L.
Agle, Edwin G.
Allen, Robert D.
Andrus, Thomas J.
Arellano, Frank
Askew, Wilson E.
Auman, Daniel P.
Bandick, Eric L.
Bean, Gary D.
Beauvais, Roger P.
Berends, Ronald L.
Berry, Joe E.
Bickmann, Stanley J.
Bilnoski, Peter P. Jr.
Blac, Charles T.
Blanton, Billy B.
Boostrom, Richard L.
Borne, Norman J. Jr.
Bowers, Robert J.
Brewer, Michael G.
Brewer, Donald G.
Brewer, Joseph M.
Brooks, Gregory M.
Brown, Wendall W.
Buckley, Brian G.
Burgan, John W.
Burleson, George M.
Casdy, William S.
Chambers, Dennis L.
Chapman, William B.
Chartier, Gregory W.
Chatfield, James L.
Clark, Daivd W.
Clark, Mark A.
Cleveland, Oakley T.
Coulter, Alvin P.
Craver, Roy M.
Creel, James A. Jr.
Cummings, Bruce A.
Dodson, James C.
Dyer, Guy R.
Dyer, Michael G.
Ellenburg, Leonard W.
Ericksen, Erick L.
Ewalt, Leonard C.
Faber, Dennis L.
Favaloro, Donald R.
Ferguson, Daniel
Filipek, Robert
Finch, Michael T.
Flaherty, Thomas N.
Fortier, Roger P.
Fowler, Howard D.
Rox, Jeffrey R.
Froberg, Dennis W.
Gage, Donald W.
Gainey, Don L
Gallagher, Robert F.
Geren, Marcy W.
Giadrosich, Ronald B.
Grant, Richard W.
Green, Stephen E.
Gregg, John L.
Grote, Robert O.
Guzik, Edward
Handley, Craig F.
Hanley, Joseph H. Jr.
Hayes, Marcus W.
Maynes, Michael E.
Hebert, Randal J.
Hensley, Randlopy L.
Hersemann, Joel L.
Hill, Burton L.
Hill, Craig C.
Hill, Robert
Hinkle, Willard A.
Hollie, Ralph
Hudson, Patrick R.
Hutchinson, Thomas P.
Irving, Charles E.
Jacobs, Randy R.
Jermyn, Thomas A IV
Johns, Roger E.
Johnson, William D.
Jones, Lloyd D.
Kapphahn, John M.
Knight, Richard E.
Knock, Larry E.
Kowalsky, Robert D.
Larson, Curtis C.
LeBlanc, Evelton R.
Litton, Frank W.
Lively, Robert C.
Lowery, Randall L.
Lyons, Michael W.
Malone, Dennis C.
Marion, Arlis R.
Marley, Harry D. Jr.
McBrayer, Matt IV
McClain, Bunyon R.
McClanahan, David L.
McGinnis, Timothy R.
Montano, Johnny J.
Montoya, Dominic E.
Morris, Lloyd D. Jr.
Mumma, Donald B.
Murphy, Pat H.
Naylor, Edward L.
Ney, John W.
Parent, Leonard F.
Pender, James R.
Perry, David A.
Peyer, Martin D.
Pickering, Clifford L.
Reaves, Larry C.
Reiland, Robert C.
Reiter, Joseph J.
Renc, John M.
Rich, James A.
Rickicki, Van M.
Royce, Meredith B. Jr.
Russell, Ronald A
Saari, Daniel A.
Schau, Ricky D.
Scione, David A.
Scott, Gordon E.
Shiflett, Steven L.
Sprague, Ronny G.
Stirewalt, Terry G.
Sullivan, Harry S.
Summers, Charles R.
Szocik, Edmond R.
Taylor, Lonnie J.
Terry, Thomas J.
Thome, Keith E.
Vasquez, Jose A.
Vause, Prince E.
Walker, William T.
Wall, Stephen J. Jr.
Walton, Lane W. Jr.
Walton, Wayne L.
Walton, William H.
Webb, Michael R.
Westelin, Donald L.
Wickersham, Jacques M.
Wilk, Richard R.
Williams, Larry D.
Willoughby, Garry B.
Wilson, Richard F. Jr.
Wood, James W. III
Wright, Charles T.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2022 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|