Babcock, Lance W. .............. 173rd Abn. Co C 2/503d Sergeant Major ( retired )
Rodeffer, Robert J. Jr. ......... 173rd Abn. Co A 2/503d
Shockley, Wayne R. ............. 101st Abn Co C 3/187th " Rakksans "
Skokan, Frank W. ................ 101st Abn Co E 1/501st Co E 3/506th
~ Posthumous Promotion
To Top of Page
Does anyone have a yearbook or graduation program (blue), where I can get these names?
Officers, Cadre and Other Graduates from this Class
CO
XO
TO
1SGT
Senior TAC NCO SFC
TAC NCO
TAC NCO
TAC NCO
TAC NCO
TAC NCO
DG=Distinguished Graduate
HG=Honor Graduate
DG Nelson, William E...........( Tactical NCO for Class 6-71 B )
HG Droache, Larry G.
HG Eledge, Randall H.
HG Leach, Kenneth R.
HG Miller, Gary L.
HG Nowlin, David R............( Tactical NCO for Class 6-71 B )
HG Polise, David W.
HG Secor, Gary P.
HG Shinn, George L.
HG Tierney, Raymond J. Jr.
Names of the men we would like to find.
SERGEANT's
Adams, Bobby C.
Addington, Larry W.
Allen, Jeffrey J.
Arp, Christopher B.
Bane, Robert M.
Bellows, Dennis W.
Berg, Glenn O.
Bessler, Richard A.
Blake, Everett L. Jr.
Boillat, John E.
Bolds, Roger E.
Brandt, Gregory E.
Bridges, Andrew L.
Browder, Ronald C.
Burnside, Rodney L.
Byczek, Edmund J.
Carroll, Michael H.
Champnoise, Jon G.
Charlifue, Dennis A.
Ciotola, Louis J.
Clare, Douglas M.
Clay, Wallace R. Jr.
Danch, Peter
Distretti, Louis J. III
Donahoo, Michael H.
Dover, Donald E.
Drosche, Larry G.
Edwards, Joseph III
Eledge, Randall H.
Ellis, Hugh T.
Farmerie, Ronald G.
Felts, Lonnie L.
Ferretti, David N.
Fitz, Michael J.
Fonseca, Hector
Garant, Robert F.
Gardner, Andrew N.
Geren, Robert L. Jr.
Gilbert, David F.
Goudeau, John A.
Graham, Brian F.
Grant, James V.
Gray, Richard
Griggs, Marvin D.
Guillory, Ralph J.
Heard, Joseph L.
Horton, Earston, L. Jr.
Ivy, Roger D.
James, Wendell L.
Johnson, Lon L.
Jones, Roy D.
Julian, Marlo N.
Leach, Kenneth R.
Lightfoot, Ronald W.
Lucy, Thomas S.
MaCallister, John J.
Maner, John H.
Masso, Richard R.
Mayhew, Steven
McAtee, James T.
Miller, Gary L.
Mitchell, William III
Modrall, Malcom L.
Myers, Jerry E.
Nelson, William E...........( Tactical NCO for Class 6-71 B )
Niemuth, Barton J.
Niles, Sidney R.
Nowlin, David B...........( Tactical NCO for Class 6-71 B )
Obrien, James R.
O'Donnell, Phillip A.
Owensby, Ronald F.
Ozolitis, Jan H.
Perez, Raymond F.
Polise, David W.
Price, Herbert M.
Rezabek, Marvin P.
Roach, Donald S.
Schmidt, Allan L
Secor, Gary P.
Seigler, Thomas J. Jr.
Seiple, Robert H. E.
Sell, Stephen L.
Shelley, James T. Jr.
Shinn, George L.
Shumaker, Floyd A.
Smith, Bruce D.
Smith, Gary B.
Stanfill, Tommy L.
Steger, Ray R.
Stillitano, William N.
Swan, Ralph R.
Teske, James M.
Thomason, George H. Jr.
Tiffany, Wilbur K. Jr.
Tierney, Raymond J. Jr.
Techanen, William F.
Webb, Gary W.
Wheaton, Charles R.
Wilknson, Randy L.
Williams, Joseph
Winn, Junior T.
Woodman, Larry M.
Wright, Malcolm H.
To Top of Page
This Page was created in June 1998
by Budd Russell
Copyright © 1998-2022 N.C.O.C. Locator
BACK
|